the blog

Latest news.
sles 70 suppliers

sles 70 suppliers

Category:

Description

sles 70 suppliers

We are for sale. SLES (sodium lauryl ether sulfate) is an anionic detergent and surfactant that is also known as sodium laureth sulfate. It’s a Sodium Lauryl Sulfate with a higher foaming capacity (SLS). It works as a detergent and surfactant in many personal care products, including shampoos and toothpastes, to create lather. Furthermore, we ship them in airtight containers. We also provide SLES (28 percent to 30 percent ). Features:

Wetting agents, liquid detergents, cleansers, shampoos, and laundry detergents all contain this ingredient.

SLES 70 percent dissolves quickly in both hard and soft water and produces uniform foam.
It can be utilized as a lubricant, dyeing agent, cleaner, foaming agent, and degreasing agent in the textile, printing, and dyeing industries, as well as the petroleum and leather industries.

Sodium Laureth Sulfate is a kind of sodium sulfate. Decontamination, emulsification, dispersion, wetting, solubilizing, and foaming properties are all outstanding. Provides excellent solubility, thickening effect, broad compatibility, anti-hard water properties, and high biodegradability. Shampoo, bubble bath liquid, hand soap, and other products include it.

Application:

(1). It’s extensively used in liquid detergents including dishwashing liquid, shampoo, bubble bath, and hand cleaning, among other things.
(2). It functions as a lubricant, a coloring agent, a cleanser, a foaming agent, and a degreaser.

Specifications

Appearance: white viscous paste
Color[5% solution, Klett]: 30 max.
Active Matter: 70 ± 2%
Average Molecular Weight: 385 – 388
Unsulfated Matter: 3.5% max.
Sodium Sulfate: 1.5% max.
Dioxane: 80ppm max.
pH[1% solution]: 6.5 -9.5
Microbiological: Not Detected
Heavy Metal: Not Detected

 

Please contact us if you have any detergent material requirements, such as Caustic Soda, Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic ACID, and so on.

 

Author: